2023-24

GU10 Black Tier 4


Schedule

AUG

23

meeting 6:15 PM (20m) Welcome Meeting Horgan Skating Arena

AUG

23

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

AUG

25

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

AUG

27

other 3:00 PM (3h) Family Skate & Equipment Swap Buffone Arena

AUG

30

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

SEP

1

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

SEP

6

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

SEP

8

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

SEP

10

League game 11:30 AM (1h) @ Charlestown Townies U10 Watertown Ryan Arena

SEP

12

practice 7:30 PM (50m) Buffone Arena S3 GU10 Platinum Tier 2

SEP

13

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

SEP

15

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

SEP

16

League game 3:45 PM (1h) @ Natick Comets U10 Boxboro Nashoba Olympia

SEP

20

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

SEP

22

other 5:00 PM (3h) Skate for Seppe Buffone Arena

SEP

24

League game 11:30 AM (1h) @ Needham Rockets U10 Watertown Ryan Arena

SEP

27

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

SEP

29

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

SEP

30

League game 4:20 PM (1h) @ Canton Bulldogs U10 Canton Metropolis Rink

OCT

4

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

OCT

6

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

OCT

7

League game 2:00 PM (1h) @ Wellesley Raiders U10 Wellesley Sports Center

OCT

7

other 7:00 PM (2h) Providence Bruins Game Amica Mutual Pavilion

OCT

8

other 5:00 PM (1h) S3 Sharks Summer 2024 Tryout 2012 + 2013 Buffone Arena

OCT

10

practice 7:30 PM (50m) Buffone Arena GU12 Purple Tier 4

OCT

13

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

OCT

14

other 7:00 PM (2h) Girls Night at Holy Cross Hart Center Arena

OCT

15

League game 9:00 AM (1h) vs. Nashoba Grizzlies U10 Worcester Hart Center @ Holy Cross

OCT

17

practice 6:30 PM (50m) Buffone Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

OCT

18

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

OCT

20

other 7:00 PM (2h) U10 Girls Night at Holy Cross Hart Center Arena

OCT

22

League game 9:00 AM (1h) vs. Framingham Lady Flyers U10 Worcester Hart Center @ Holy Cross

OCT

22

other 3:30 PM (3h) Spooky Skate Buffone Arena

OCT

24

practice 7:30 PM (50m) Buffone Arena S3 GU10 Platinum Tier 2

OCT

25

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

OCT

29

League game 5:00 PM (1h) @ Waltham Lady Hawks U10 B Waltham Rink

NOV

1

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

NOV

3

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena

NOV

4

practice 8:00 AM (1h 10m) Buffone Arena

NOV

8

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

NOV

10

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

NOV

11

other 5:00 PM (3h) Skate with Holy Cross Women's Team Hart Center Arena

NOV

12

League game 9:00 AM (1h) vs. Arlington U10 Worcester Hart Center @ Holy Cross

NOV

15

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

NOV

17

practice 6:00 PM (50m) Buffone Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

NOV

18

League game 9:20 AM (1h) vs. Nashoba Grizzlies U10 Worcester Buffone Arena

NOV

22

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

NOV

24

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

NOV

28

practice 6:30 PM (50m) Buffone Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

NOV

29

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

DEC

3

League game 10:25 AM (1h) vs. Newton U10 Boxboro Nashoba Olympia

DEC

5

practice 6:30 PM (50m) Buffone Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

DEC

6

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

DEC

6

other 7:00 PM (20m) Team and Individual Photos Horgan Skating Arena

DEC

8

other 6:00 PM (2h) Holiday Skate Buffone Arena

DEC

10

League game 7:00 AM (1h) @ Framingham Lady Flyers U10 Framingham Loring Arena

DEC

12

practice 7:30 PM (50m) Buffone Arena S3 GU10 Platinum Tier 2

DEC

15

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

DEC

17

League game 9:00 AM (1h) vs. King Philip Walpole U10 Worcester Hart Center @ Holy Cross

DEC

17

training 11:30 AM (1h) Shooting Clinic Horgan Skating Arena

DEC

22

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

DEC

23

League game 2:30 PM (1h) vs. Belmont Marauders U10 B Boxboro Nashoba Olympia

DEC

26

practice 7:30 PM (50m) Buffone Arena GU12 Platinum Tier 2

DEC

27

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

DEC

28

Tournament game 11:00 AM (1h) vs. Greater New Haven Warriors Louis Astorino Ice Arena

DEC

28

Tournament game 6:30 PM (1h) vs. Whalers Northford Ice Pavilion

DEC

29

Tournament game 9:40 AM (1h) vs. Wallingford Hawks Northford Ice Pavilion

DEC

30

Tournament game TBD vs. Tournament Northford Ice Pavilion

JAN

2

practice 7:30 PM (50m) Buffone Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

JAN

7

League game 10:30 AM (1h) @ Waltham Lady Hawks U10 B Waltham Rink

JAN

11

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Buffone Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

JAN

13

League game 3:45 PM (1h) @ Nashoba Grizzlies U10 Boxboro Nashoba Olympia

JAN

16

practice 7:30 PM (50m) Buffone Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

JAN

17

practice 8:00 PM (50m) Buffone Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

JAN

21

game 9:00 AM (1h 20m) vs. Arlington Holy Cross

JAN

23

practice 7:30 PM (50m) Buffone Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

JAN

26

practice 5:00 PM (50m) Buffone Arena GU8 American Tier 2 (Purple) GU8 National Tier 1 (Black) GU10 Platinum Tier 2

JAN

26

other 6:15 PM (3h) Girls Night at Worcester Railers (Blue Line Buddies) DCU Center

JAN

27

meeting 7:00 PM (1h) Jr. Crusaders GIRLS Night Out at Holy Cross Hart Center Arena

JAN

28

game 3:00 PM (1h) vs. King Philip Walpole Norfolk Arena

JAN

30

practice 7:30 PM (50m) Buffone Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

FEB

3

game 2:30 PM (1h) @ Newton Nashoba Valley Olympia Rink

FEB

6

practice 7:30 PM (50m) Buffone Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

FEB

9

other 5:40 PM (2h) Anna Maria Game Buffone Arena

FEB

10

game 6:00 PM (1h) @ King Philip Walpole Norfolk Arena

FEB

10

other 7:05 PM (2h) Crusaders at Worcester Railers DCU Center

FEB

11

game 1:30 PM (1h 20m) vs. Belmont Marauders Holy Cross

FEB

14

practice 8:00 PM (50m) Buffone Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

FEB

16

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

FEB

17

game 10:40 AM (1h 20m) vs. Waltham Buffone Arena

FEB

21

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

FEB

23

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

FEB

24

game 7:00 AM (1h) @ Winthrop Lady Vikings Stoneham Arena

FEB

25

game 12:45 PM (1h) @ Framingham Lady Flyers Nashoba Valley Olympia Rink

FEB

25

practice 6:00 PM (50m) Buffone Arena S3 GU12 Black Tier 4

FEB

28

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

MAR

1

Tournament game 6:00 PM (50m) vs. Lady Patriots Buffone Arena

MAR

2

Tournament game 1:00 PM (50m) vs. Parkway Lady Hawks Buffone Arena

MAR

2

Tournament game 5:00 PM (50m) vs. Wellesley Buffone Arena

MAR

3

Tournament game 7:57 AM (50m) vs. Parkway Buffone Arena

MAR

3

game 12:45 PM (1h) @ Newton Nashoba Valley Olympia Rink

MAR

6

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

MAR

8

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

MAR

10

game 11:40 AM (1h) @ Arlington Ed Burns Arena & Ice Skating Rink

MAR

14

Tournament game 5:40 PM (1h) @ Andover Veterans Memorial Skating Rink

MAR

15

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

MAR

16

Tournament game 8:00 AM (1h) @ Milton Veterans Memorial Skating Rink

MAR

16

Tournament game 3:10 PM (1h) @ Waltham Veterans Memorial Skating Rink

MAR

20

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

MAR

22

practice 7:00 PM (50m) Horgan Arena GU10 Platinum Tier 2

MAR

23

League game 8:10 AM (50m) vs. #4 belmont Stoneham Arena

APR

21

other 2:00 PM (3h) Season Celebration Oakholm Brewing Company
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
other 2:00 PM (3h) Season Celebration Oakholm Brewing Company
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.